You played with Pauliina but your name does not appear here?

You would like to add/change your link, mail her.


See contact.


 
 


 

Musicians that Pauliina May has had a pleasure to work with:
If your name and/or link is missing in the list, please send an email to Pauliina  

Piano: Bass: Drs: Perc:
Olli Ahvenlahti (FI)
Maxim Baghuis (NL)
Piero Bianculli (ITA)
Marc Bischoff (Germany)
Marnix van Bruggen (NL)
Izak Boom
(NL)
Thomas Böttcher (Germany)
Roberto Cuello (Dominican Republic)
Martin Denev
Rob Dominis (USA)
Joao Falcato (Portugal)
Anabel Febles (Venezuela)
Amina Figarova (Azerbaijan)
Rein Godefroy (NL)
Lasse Hirvi (FI)
Arzi Huhtanen (FI)
Terho Jaatinen (FI)
Annelies de Jong (NL)
Jari Kanninen (FI)
Ari Korhonen (FI)
Kaisa Kulmala (FI)
Hans Kwakkernaat (NL)
Jasper Lekkerkerk (NL)
Pessi Levanto (FI)
Bas van Lier (NL)
Jose Luis Lopretti (NL)
Margreet Markerink (NL)
Jorge Martinez(Cuba)
Carlos Matos (Cabo Verde)
Mikko Mattila (FI)
Rebeca Mauleón (USA)
Markus Niittynen (FI)
Kare Ollinen (FI)
Riitta  Paakki (FI)
Tico Pierhagen (NL)
Tuomo Prättälä (FI)
Jan Reinen (NL)
Regien de Ruiter (NL)
Juha Sippu (FI)
Vaughan Schlepp (NL)
Lenni-Kalle Taipale (FI)
Sander Tournier (NL)
Antti Utriainen (FI)
Jasse Varpama
(FI)
Antti Vauramo (FI)
Tessa Virta (FI)
Jori Vuorinen (Finland)
Wim Warman (NL)
Bob Wijnen (NL)

Yerman Aponte (Venezuela)
Guus Bakker (NL)
Paul Berner (USA)
François Chanut (France)
Maciej Domaradzki (NL)
Harry Emmery (NL)
Pertsa Hakola (FI)
Sven Happel/exam (NL)
Jari Heino (SBB) (FI)
Christiaan Van Hemert (NL)
Mika Hietala (FI)
Lassi Hiltunen (Finland)
Mikko Hyttinen (FI)
Rico de Jeer (NL)
Jukka Kampman (FI)
Kalle Kangas (FI)
Gabriel Karapatakis (Cyprus)
Mikko Karjalainen (Finland)
Tuure Koski (FI)
Jarno Lappalainen (Finland)
Jere Laukkanen
(FI)
Patrick Lauwerends (NL)
Pekka Lehti (FI)
Pasi Leino (FI)
Leslie Lopez (Puerto Rico)
Alex Milo (Hungary)
Noa Nicol (NL)
Jarmo Ojanpera (FI)
Mick Paauwe (NL)
Arja Paju (FI)
Agnes Petkute (NL)
Pedro Luis Pardo (Cuba)
Olli Peuhu (FI)
Hannu Rantanen (FI)
Dennis Ringeling (Aruba)
Erik Robaard (NL)
John de Ruijter (NL)
Timo Salmi (FI)
Jerrel Seymonson (Surinam)
Dan Simon (USA)
Han Slinger (NL)
Bart Tarenskeen (NL)
Timo Tuppurainen (FI)

 

 

 

Gijs Dijkhuizen (NL)
Ferdinand van Duuren(NL)
Leon van Etten(NL)
Taco Gorter (NL)
Mikko Hassinen (FI)
Petteri Hasa (FI)
Achim Heine/exam (NL)
Mika Hietala (FI)
Arska Himberg (FI)
Dolf Helge(NL)
Jasper van Hulten(NL)
Hugo Iozzolino(Argentina)
Mark De Jong (NL)

Sami Järvinen (FI)
Jartsa Karvonen (FI)

Joost Kesselaar (NL)

Markus Ketola
(FI)
Jari Kettunen (FI)
George Koulas (Cyprus)
Sami Kuoppamaki (FI)
Aki Kärkkäinen (FI)
Juha Lahti (FI)

Anssi Lehtivuori (FI)

Jussi Lipiäinen (FI)

Elvin Marchena (Aruba-NL)
Lucas van Merwijk (NL)
Miri Miettinen (FI)
Jamppa Moilanen (FI)
Etienne Nillesen (NL)
Timo Roiko-Jokela (FI)

Jean-Clair de Ruwe(NL)
Armando Vidal Sanches (Cuba)
Julius Schulz (NL)
Juha Tanninen (FI)
Liber Torriente (Cuba)
Eddy Veldman (Suriname)
René Winter
(NL)

 

 

 

 

Mongo Aaltonen (FI)
Arndt Beckmann
(Germany) Stefan Brodte (Germany)
Eric Durrer (Luxemburg)
Dean (Surinam)
Jan-Luc van Eendenburg (NL)
Ferdinand van Duuren(NL)
Ville Forss (FI)
Nils Fisher(Germany)
Jens Kerkhoff (Germany)
Pekka Kilpelainen (FI) Mikko "Batis" Koivisto (FI)
Petri Korpela (FI)
Sami Lehto (FI)
Mario -Machito Jr.- Grillo (USA)
Wigbert Martina (NL)
Afra Musawissade (Iran)
Tom Nekljudov (FI)
Ricardo Padilla (Chile-FI)
Daniel Patriasz (NL)
Jaime Rodríguez (Colombia)
Spede Rantala (FI)
Gerardo Rosales (Venezuela)
Mika Rytkonen (FI)
Martin Verdonk (Curaçao-NL)
Henk Vos (NL)
Luis Conte (Cuba-USA)





 



Guit: Trés Bandoneon: Accordeon:

Sami Ahokas (FI)
Sergio Bastos, (Brazil)
Matthias Baumbach/exam (NL)
Erwin Beijersbergen (NL)
André van Berlo/exam (NL)
Lucio Garcia (Cuba)
David Golek (FR-ARG)
Jeroen Hobbel/exam (NL)
Neff Irizarry (Puerto Rico-USA)
Petri Kreywacki (FI)
J.P. Linna (FI)
Eelco Van de Meeberg (NL) Ricardo Padilla (Chile-FI)
Jean-Jacques Rojer
Kay Sleking (Nigeria-NL)
Angelo ToorrČ (NL)

Joost Zoetemann (NL)


Lucio Garcia (Cuba)
Mikko Hyttinen (FI)
Juhani Lambuoti (FI)
Tero Toivanen (FI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacqueline Edeling (NL)
Leo Vervelde(NL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jori Vuorinen (Finland)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trp's: Sax's: Trb's: Fl:

Bobby Allee (Curaçao)
Ray Bruinsma (NL)
Sybren van Doesum (NL)
Heiko Ebner (NL)
Maite Hontele (NL)
Jarmo Hoogendijk (FI-NL)
Mikko Karjalainen (FI)
Adir Kochavi (Yemen-NL)
Mikko Koponen (FI)
Pekka Luukas (FI)
Alphonso F. Makovec (NL)
Teemu Mattson (FI)
Pemo Ojala (FI)
Martsa Outinen (FI)
Timo Paasonen (FI)
Verneri Pohjola(SBB) (FI)
Sami Pöyhönen (FI)
Marcel Reis (NL)
Markku Renko (FI)
Joe Rivera (USA)
Alex Rodrigues (Cuba)
Tero Saarti (FI)
Robbert Scherpenisse (NL)
Michael Simon (Venezuela)










Ruud Bergamin (NL)
Milan Bonger (NL)
Jasper van Dame (NL)
Ben van den Dungen (NL)
Emiel van de Heide (NL)
Jussi Kannaste(SBB) (FI)
Marco Kuipers (NL)
Pasi Lackman (SBB) (FI)
Akos Laki
Matti Lappalainen (FI)
Timo Lassy (FI)
Loet van der Lee (NL)
Janne Murto (FI)
Simo Pinomaa(SBB) (FI)
Jari Perkiomaki (FI)
Heikki Pohto (FI)
Praful (NL)
Petri Puolitaival (FI)
Pekka Pylkkanen (FI)
Juha Repo(SBB) (FI)
Kaisa Siirala (FI)
Antti Snellman (FI)
Raivo Taffenau (Estonia)
Yoel Terry (Cuba)
Gerben Klein Willink (NL)
Nico Schepers (Belgium)
Bart Wirtz (NL)








Petri Aarnio (FI)
Kees Adolfsen (NL)
Matthias Conrad (NL)
Alberto Gutierrez
(Cuba)
Jaakko Isoniemi(SBB) (FI)
Juhani Komulainen(SBB) (FI)
Bart van Lier (NL)
Jussi Matveinen(SBB) (FI)
Vesku Mattson(SBB) (FI)
Mikko Mustonen (FI)
Antti Rissanen (FI)
Vincent Renaudinau (France)
David Rothschild (USA)
Sanna Tuhkunen(SBB) (FI)
Teddy Steen (NL)
Fernand de Willigen (NL)
Nicole da Zabala (Venezuela)





 

 


Mark Alban Lotz (Germany)
Mikko Hyttinen (FI)
Kati Lahdensivu (FI)
Kaj Olander (FI)
Bart Plateau (NL)
Praful (NL)
Yoel Terry (Cuba)

 

Cl:

Taina Viinisalo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vocals: Violin: Viola:  Cello:

Yma América (Venezuela)
Sergio Bastos, (Brazil)
Bart Brantjes (NL)
Jerry Canizalez (Costa Rica)
Danny
(FI)
Marcel Duprix (NL)
Lucio Garcia (Cuba)
Evelio Galán
(FI)
Pablo Gimenez (Argentina)
Sebastian de Hutten (NL)
Marja-Leena Juntunen
(FI)
Atte Kekkonen
(FI)
Lisbeth (NL)
Marlies Milanovi (Holland)
Miguel Montenegro (Panamá)
Simon Moré Armenteiros (Cuba)
Marco Antonio Sanchez (Colombia)
Fabian Nodarse (Cuba)
Daniel Patriasz (NL)
Joyce San Mateo (Philippines)
Leoni Santander (NL-Chile)
Jazmín Saveedra(Cuba)
Xandra Verkoost (NL)
Lilian Vieira(Brazil)

Willem van Baarsen (NL)
Jasper Le Clerqc (NL)
Aili Deiwiks (Germany)
Oeni van Geel (NL)
Sonja Helasvuo (FI)

Jussi Jaatinen
(FI)
Maija Jaatinen
(FI)
Minna Kangas (FI)
Alexandre Kanji (Argentina)
Suvi Matilainen
(FI)

Tanya Schaap (NL)







Eva Paulin Borchorst (Denmark)

 

 







Kalle Kangas (FI)
Jani Metso (Finland)
Emile Visser (NL)

 






 

 

Big Bands: Orchestra: Conductors:  Composers:
Estonian Dream Big Band,Tallinn, Estonia

Lucas van Merwijk Cu-Bop City BB, NL

Pop/Jazz Conservatory BB, Helsinki, Finland

Settlemen BigBand, Finland

Romanian Radio Big Band, Bucharest, Romania

Rotterdams Conservatory Big Band, NL

UMO Jazz Orchestra BB
Helsinki, Finland

Otra (Rotterdams Conservatory Grand Tango Orchestra) 

Seminola orkesteri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Guzman (Cuba)
Petri Juutilainen (FI)
Jere Laukkanen (FI)
Lucas van Merwijk (NL)
Antti Rissanen (FI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc Bischoff (Germany)
Izak Boom (NL)
Jukka Linkola (FI)
Henry Muldrow (USA)
Heikki Sarmanto (FI)


 

 






 Sound:  Lights:   Personal director:  Photographers:
Mathijs Gijsbers (NL)
Iwan Klaiber (NL)
Esa Lötjönen (FI)
Smoju-Jouni Paju (FI)
Maukka Siirala (FI)
Gerco Van Veenen (NL)
Frans Wajon (NL)
Ana Murto (FI)

Jarno van Driel (NL)
Marcel Klutz (NL)
Valo Virtanen (FI)

 

 

 Miguel Hart (NL)

 

 

 

Reijo Keloneva (FI)
Richard Korteland (NL)
Ewoud de Kroon (NL)
David Rothchild (USA)
Leena Saarela
(FI)

Make-up:
Ansu Karvonen (FI)
 
History News Bands Listen Video Gallery Press Vocal Coach